OberonPlace.com Forums

OberonPlace.com Forums (http://forum.oberonplace.com/index.php)
-   Other Oberon Commercial Products (http://forum.oberonplace.com/forumdisplay.php?f=14)
-   -   About ColorReplacer pallete change (http://forum.oberonplace.com/showthread.php?t=1227)

xvost 20-11-2005 06:59

About ColorReplacer pallete change
 
Hi 2 all
tnx for great products!!!
I have a little question for great achievement
In ColorReplacer I'm using special palette for all my works. It is possibly to select colors in fall-out window? (like it's in docker Odject Properties Outline color) instead dialog "Select color"
Tnx for any help :)

ps. sorry for duplicate posts

CBMcKay 15-05-2009 12:00

Pallet in color replacer
 
I have also found the replacer to be an indispensable tool. Thank you!
I have a small user pallet of about 30 pantone colors that we use on almost all of our designs. Could you describe for me how I would modify your form to load that pallet into the area where your stock CMYK color swatches are displayed? I could hard code the colors to buttons as you have done, but the pallet does change every so often and loading it dynamically seems a better method. I can't find a good example of how to display a pallet via VBS. Is it possible? Can someone point me in the right direction with an example?

Thanks Again.

blakecarl 18-04-2012 20:02

Any update for the new color replacer? :confused:


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:43.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2011, Oberonplace.com