OberonPlace.com Forums  

Go Back   OberonPlace.com Forums > Oberon Products > SecuriDesign

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 18-11-2010, 16:45
VyldaLipold
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Unhappy SD and CorelDraw X5

How can I install SD to CorelDraw X5 without X4? I have a licence for SD since 2007...
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 25-11-2010, 22:12
shelbym's Avatar
shelbym shelbym is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Cheyenne, WY
Posts: 1,769
Blog Entries: 9
Send a message via ICQ to shelbym Send a message via AIM to shelbym Send a message via MSN to shelbym Send a message via Yahoo to shelbym
Default SecuriDesign for X5

SecuriDesign is now available for X5, you can download it here:

Alex's CorelDRAW/Corel DESIGNER VBA macros

-Shelby
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 26-11-2010, 16:27
Paul McGee
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by shelbym View Post
SecuriDesign is now available for X5, you can download it here:

Alex's CorelDRAW/Corel DESIGNER VBA macros

-Shelby
It seems there may be an installer glitch for both CD and Calendar Wizard under Win 7 x64. Both insist that I do not have CDR X5 installed, which I most definitely do!
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 26-11-2010, 17:32
shelbym's Avatar
shelbym shelbym is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Cheyenne, WY
Posts: 1,769
Blog Entries: 9
Send a message via ICQ to shelbym Send a message via AIM to shelbym Send a message via MSN to shelbym Send a message via Yahoo to shelbym
Default X5 Versions of Alex's Macros

Paul,

This should be fixed now. Download and try installing again. THANKS

-Shelby
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 26-11-2010, 17:48
eastcoastcreative
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

that works perfect thank you
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 26-11-2010, 20:41
Paul McGee
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by shelbym View Post
Paul,

This should be fixed now. Download and try installing again. THANKS

-Shelby
Thanks, working fine now.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 22-09-2012, 13:49
mitsurugi mitsurugi is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 1
Exclamation

Hi!

I have a same problem with CorleDraw X6, 64 bit version.
This moment I use Corel X4 and SD.

I would like to migrate Corel X6 (64bit), but it does not run underneath the SD.
I copy the SD to the: "C:\Program Files\Corel\CorelDRAW Graphics Suite X6\Draw\GMS"

Tools->Macros->Run Macro->Select Secure Design->Select any module,
but "Run button" is not active (offline).

I would therefore did not have to toggle between the X4 and X6.

TIA
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 15:19.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2011, Oberonplace.com