OberonPlace.com Forums  

Go Back   OberonPlace.com Forums > Oberon Products > CurveWorks

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-02-2003, 22:10
shelbym's Avatar
shelbym shelbym is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Cheyenne, WY
Posts: 1,770
Blog Entries: 10
Send a message via ICQ to shelbym Send a message via AIM to shelbym Send a message via MSN to shelbym Send a message via Yahoo to shelbym
Default Possible Bug

When I installed curve works I selected no to having it be my default workspace. I then loaded Draw and loaded the curve works workspace. When doing this the curve works toolbar icons were all the same one. Also the CurveWorks Menu was present had the proper icons but the scripts would not run when clicked on.

I fixed the problem by reinstalling curve works and this time saying yes to the make it my workspace.

Shelby
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-02-2003, 03:13
Peter Clifton
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Shelby / Alex

That happened to me to (fixed the same way), I thought it was related to my ealier report.

Peter

Windows XP Home Edition BTW
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-02-2003, 08:32
Alex's Avatar
Alex Alex is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 1,940
Blog Entries: 4
Default Possible Bug

I will look into this, but it seems like Draw problem. However I might be messing something...
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 15:16.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2011, Oberonplace.com